Musselman Honda Circuit Tucson, AZ

Event Registration

https://drtracinginc.com/collections/registration/products/musselman-honda-circuit

Pre-registration closes Thursday May 10th @ 11PM
Basic AMA MEMBERSHIP REQUIRED – www.amajoin.com/DRTRAC
SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

SATURDAY, MAY 12th – Open Practice

11:00 pm – 3:00 pm   Late Registration (trackside)

 

SUNDAY, MAY 13TH – AMA SUPERMOTO NATIONALS ROUND 2

6:00 am                       Pit Pass Office / Pits Open / Prepaid Spectator Gates Open
6:45 am - 8:00 am      Late Registration / National Tech (Mandatory)
8:00 am - 8:15 am      Riders Meeting (Mandatory)
8:30 am - 2:00 am      Spectator Gates Open


8:30 am - 9:30 am      Open Practice
8:30 am - 8:42 am      Practice Pro Lites (PL)                                   12min
8:45 am - 8:52 am      Practice ADVsupermoto Kids Open (ADV)   7 min
8:55 am - 9:07 am      Practice Amateur / Sportsman (AM/SP)        12 min
9:10 am - 9:22 am      Practice Pro Open (PO)                                 12 min
9:25 am - 9:30 am      Break


9:30 am - 10:30 am  Timed Qualifying
9:30 am                       Qualifying Pro Lites (PL)                    (6 laps)
9:45 am                       Qualifying ADVsupermoto Kids (ADV)          (4 laps)
9:55 am                       Qualifying Amateur / Sportsman (AM/SP)     (6 laps)
10:10 am                     Qualifying Pro Open (PO)                              (6 laps)
10:30 am                     Break (track prep)

Main Events

11:00 am National Anthem
11:05 am Pro Lites Main 1                                         15 minutes      (8 laps)
11:25 am Qualifying ADVsupermoto Kids (ADV)      10 minutes      (5 laps)
11:40 am Amateur National / Sportsman Main 1       15 minutes      (8 laps)
12:00 pm Pro Open Main 1                                        15 minutes      (8 laps)


12:15 pm – 12:55 pm Break (track prep)


1:05 pm Pro Lites Main 2                                           15 minutes      (8 laps)
1:25 pm Qualifying ADVsupermoto (ADV) 2             10 minutes      (5 laps)
1:40 pm Amateur National / Sportsman Main 2        15 minutes      (8 laps)
2:00 pm Pro Open Main 2                                          15 minutes      (8 laps)
2:25 pm Overall Podium (Champaign)


2:45 pm Raffle
3:00 pm Event concludes

← Older Post

Upcoming Track Info

RSS